Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 One Day Match
8 Oct 16 1:00PM Geelong   def   EMP/Williamstown Congs Belmont Common No.1 Official result
9 Oct 16 1:00PM Altona Roosters CC   def   Spotswood Altona Green Official result
9 Oct 16 1:00PM Carlton-Brunswick   def   Plenty Valley Clifton Park Official result
9 Oct 16 1:00PM Hoppers Crossing CC   drew   Craigieburn Hogans Road No. 1 Official result
9 Oct 16 1:00PM Tullamarine   drew   Melbourne University Tullamarine Reserve Official result
9 Oct 16 1:00PM BYE v Jacana  
Round 2 One Day Match
16 Oct 16 1:00PM Craigieburn   def   Carlton-Brunswick DS Aitken Reserve Official result
16 Oct 16 1:00PM EMP/Williamstown Congs   def by   Altona Roosters CC JT Gray Reserve Official result
16 Oct 16 1:00PM Hoppers Crossing CC   drew   Jacana Hogans Road No. 1 Official result
16 Oct 16 1:00PM Melbourne University   def by   Geelong Ross Straw Field Official result
16 Oct 16 1:00PM Tullamarine   def by   Spotswood Leo Dineen Reserve Official result
16 Oct 16 1:00PM BYE v Plenty Valley  
Round 3 One Day Match
22 Oct 16 1:00PM Jacana   drew   Carlton-Brunswick Jacana Reserve Official result
23 Oct 16 1:00PM EMP/Williamstown Congs   drew   Plenty Valley Buckley Park Official result
23 Oct 16 1:00PM Melbourne University   def by   Altona Roosters CC Ross Straw Field Official result
23 Oct 16 1:00PM Spotswood   drew   Craigieburn Donald McLean Reserve No.2 Official result
23 Oct 16 1:00PM Tullamarine   drew   Hoppers Crossing CC Leo Dineen Reserve Official result
23 Oct 16 1:00PM BYE v Geelong Official result
Round 4 Twenty20 Match
6 Nov 16 11:00AM Craigieburn   def   Jacana DS Aitken Reserve Official result
6 Nov 16 12:00PM Melbourne University   def by   Geelong McAlister Oval Official result
6 Nov 16 2:00PM Altona Roosters CC   def   Hoppers Crossing CC Langshaws Reserve Official result
6 Nov 16 2:00PM Carlton-Brunswick   def by   Tullamarine Alex G Gillon Oval Official result
6 Nov 16 2:00PM Plenty Valley   def by   Spotswood Laurimar Reserve East Official result
6 Nov 16 2:00PM BYE v EMP/Williamstown Congs  
Round 5 One Day Match
12 Nov 16 1:00PM Geelong   def   Jacana Belmont Common No.1 Official result
13 Nov 16 1:00PM Carlton-Brunswick   def by   Spotswood Clifton Park Official result
13 Nov 16 1:00PM EMP/Williamstown Congs   drew   Tullamarine JT Gray Reserve Official result
13 Nov 16 1:00PM Hoppers Crossing CC   drew   Melbourne University Hogans Road No. 1 Official result
13 Nov 16 1:00PM Plenty Valley   def   Altona Roosters CC Laurimar Reserve East Official result
13 Nov 16 1:00PM BYE v Craigieburn  
Round 6 One Day Match
19 Nov 16 1:00PM Geelong   def   Tullamarine Belmont Common No.1 Official result
19 Nov 16 1:00PM Jacana   def by   Plenty Valley Jacana Reserve Official result
20 Nov 16 1:00PM Carlton-Brunswick   def by   Altona Roosters CC Alex G Gillon Oval Official result
20 Nov 16 1:00PM EMP/Williamstown Congs   def by   Craigieburn Buckley Park Official result
20 Nov 16 1:00PM Spotswood   def   Melbourne University Donald McLean Reserve No.2 Official result
20 Nov 16 1:00PM BYE v Hoppers Crossing CC  
Round 7 One Day Match
26 Nov 16 1:00PM Jacana   def   EMP/Williamstown Congs Jacana Reserve Official result
27 Nov 16 11:00AM Plenty Valley   def   Geelong Laurimar Reserve East Official result
27 Nov 16 1:00PM Craigieburn   def   Melbourne University DS Aitken Reserve Official result
27 Nov 16 1:00PM Spotswood   def   Hoppers Crossing CC Donald McLean Reserve No.2 Official result
27 Nov 16 1:00PM Tullamarine   def by   Altona Roosters CC Leo Dineen Reserve Official result
27 Nov 16 1:00PM BYE v Carlton-Brunswick  
Round 8 Twenty20 Match
3 Dec 16 2:00PM Jacana   def   Carlton-Brunswick Jacana Reserve Official result
4 Dec 16 2:00PM Altona Roosters CC   def by   Geelong Langshaws Reserve Official result
4 Dec 16 2:00PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def   Craigieburn Hogans Road No. 1 Official result
4 Dec 16 2:00PM Melbourne University   def   Tullamarine Princes Park #3 Oval Official result
4 Dec 16 2:00PM Spotswood   def   EMP/Williamstown Congs Donald McLean Reserve No.2 Official result
4 Dec 16 2:00PM BYE v Plenty Valley  
Round 9 Twenty20 Match
11 Dec 16 11:00AM Altona Roosters CC   def by   Jacana Langshaws Reserve Official result
11 Dec 16 11:00AM Spotswood   def   Melbourne University Donald McLean Reserve No.2 Official result
11 Dec 16 11:00AM EMP/Williamstown Congs   def   Tullamarine JT Gray Reserve Official result
11 Dec 16 11:00AM Plenty Valley   def   Carlton-Brunswick Laurimar Reserve East Official result
11 Dec 16 11:00AM Craigieburn   def by   Geelong Laurimar Reserve West Official result
11 Dec 16 11:00AM BYE v Hoppers Crossing CC  
Round 10 Twenty20 Match
11 Dec 16 2:30PM Altona Roosters CC   def   Melbourne University Langshaws Reserve Official result
11 Dec 16 2:30PM Spotswood   def   Jacana Donald McLean Reserve No.2 Official result
11 Dec 16 2:30PM EMP/Williamstown Congs   def by   Hoppers Crossing CC JT Gray Reserve Official result
11 Dec 16 2:30PM Plenty Valley   def by   Geelong Laurimar Reserve East Official result
11 Dec 16 2:30PM Craigieburn   def   Carlton-Brunswick Laurimar Reserve West Official result
11 Dec 16 2:30PM BYE v Tullamarine  
Round 11 Twenty20 Match
17 Dec 16 11:00AM Geelong   def   Hoppers Crossing CC Belmont Common No.1 Official result
18 Dec 16 11:00AM Carlton-Brunswick   def by   Melbourne University Princes Park #1 Oval Official result
18 Dec 16 1:00PM Altona Roosters CC   def   EMP/Williamstown Congs Langshaws Reserve Official result
18 Dec 16 2:00PM Plenty Valley   def   Craigieburn Laurimar Reserve East Official result
18 Dec 16 2:00PM Tullamarine   def by   Spotswood Leo Dineen Reserve Official result
18 Dec 16 2:00PM BYE v Jacana  
Round 12 Twenty20 Match
15 Jan 17 11:00AM Carlton-Brunswick   def by   Hoppers Crossing CC Clifton Park Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Jan 17 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   EMP/Williamstown Congs University Oval Official result
15 Jan 17 11:00AM Jacana   def   Geelong Jacana Reserve Official result
15 Jan 17 11:00AM Tullamarine   def by   Plenty Valley Leo Dineen Reserve Official result
15 Jan 17 11:00AM Craigieburn   def by   Altona Roosters CC DS Aitken Reserve Official result
15 Jan 17 11:00AM BYE v Spotswood  
Round 13 Twenty20 Match
15 Jan 17 2:30PM Carlton-Brunswick   def   EMP/Williamstown Congs Alex G Gillon Oval Official result
15 Jan 17 2:30PM Melbourne University   def by   Hoppers Crossing CC University Oval Official result
15 Jan 17 2:30PM Jacana   def by   Plenty Valley Jacana Reserve Official result
15 Jan 17 2:30PM Tullamarine   def by   Geelong Leo Dineen Reserve Official result
15 Jan 17 2:30PM Craigieburn   def by   Spotswood DS Aitken Reserve Official result
15 Jan 17 2:30PM BYE v Altona Roosters CC  
Round 14 Twenty20 Match
21 Jan 17 1:00PM Geelong   def   EMP/Williamstown Congs Belmont Common No.1 Official result
22 Jan 17 2:00PM Altona Roosters CC   def by   Plenty Valley Langshaws Reserve Official result
22 Jan 17 2:00PM Craigieburn   def   Tullamarine DS Aitken Reserve Official result
22 Jan 17 2:00PM Melbourne University   def   Jacana McAlister Oval Official result
22 Jan 17 2:00PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Spotswood Hogans Road No. 1 Official result
22 Jan 17 2:00PM BYE v Carlton-Brunswick  
Round 15 One Day Match
4 Feb 17 1:00PM Geelong   drew   Altona Roosters CC Belmont Common No.1 Official result
4 Feb 17 1:00PM Jacana   def   Tullamarine Jacana Reserve Official result
5 Feb 17 11:00AM Craigieburn   def   Plenty Valley DS Aitken Reserve Official result
5 Feb 17 1:00PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Carlton-Brunswick Hogans Road No. 1 Official result
5 Feb 17 1:00PM Spotswood   def   EMP/Williamstown Congs Donald McLean Reserve No.2 Official result
5 Feb 17 1:00PM BYE v Melbourne University  
Round 16 One Day Match
11 Feb 17 1:00PM Jacana   def   Melbourne University Jacana Reserve Official result
12 Feb 17 1:00PM Altona Roosters CC   def by   Craigieburn Langshaws Reserve Official result
12 Feb 17 1:00PM EMP/Williamstown Congs   def   Carlton-Brunswick Buckley Park Official result
12 Feb 17 1:00PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Geelong Hogans Road No. 1 Official result
12 Feb 17 1:00PM Plenty Valley   def   Spotswood Laurimar Reserve East Official result
12 Feb 17 1:00PM BYE v Tullamarine Official result
Round 17 One Day Match
18 Feb 17 12:00PM Geelong   def   Craigieburn Belmont Common No.1 Official result
19 Feb 17 1:00PM Altona Roosters CC   drew   Jacana Langshaws Reserve Official result
19 Feb 17 1:00PM Carlton-Brunswick   def by   Melbourne University Princes Park Synthetic No. 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Feb 17 1:00PM EMP/Williamstown Congs   def   Hoppers Crossing CC JT Gray Reserve Official result
19 Feb 17 1:00PM Tullamarine   drew   Plenty Valley Leo Dineen Reserve Official result
19 Feb 17 1:00PM BYE v Spotswood Official result
Round 18 One Day Match
26 Feb 17 1:00PM Craigieburn   def   Jacana DS Aitken Reserve Official result
26 Feb 17 1:00PM Melbourne University   def   EMP/Williamstown Congs McAlister Oval Official result
26 Feb 17 1:00PM Plenty Valley   def   Hoppers Crossing CC Laurimar Reserve East Official result
26 Feb 17 1:00PM Spotswood   def   Geelong Donald McLean Reserve No.2 Official result
26 Feb 17 1:00PM Tullamarine   def by   Carlton-Brunswick Leo Dineen Reserve Official result
26 Feb 17 1:00PM BYE v Altona Roosters CC  
Round 19 One Day Match
5 Mar 17 11:00AM Craigieburn   def   Tullamarine Leo Dineen Reserve Official result
5 Mar 17 1:00PM Carlton-Brunswick   def by   Geelong Alex G Gillon Oval Official result
5 Mar 17 1:00PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Altona Roosters CC Hogans Road No. 1 Official result
5 Mar 17 1:00PM Plenty Valley   def by   Melbourne University Laurimar Reserve East Official result
5 Mar 17 1:00PM Spotswood   def   Jacana Donald McLean Reserve No.2 Official result
5 Mar 17 1:00PM BYE v EMP/Williamstown Congs Official result
SEMI FINALS One Day Match
11 Mar 17 1:00PM Spotswood   def by   Plenty Valley Donald McLean Reserve oval 1 Official result
11 Mar 17 1:00PM Geelong   def   Altona Roosters CC Belmont Common No.1 Official result
FINAL Twenty20 Match
28 Jan 17 2:00PM Geelong   def by   Spotswood Belmont Common No.1 Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL One Day Match
19 Mar 17 12:00PM Geelong   def by   Plenty Valley Belmont Common No.1 Official result

Fixture Last updated: 15 Mar 17 3:40PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.